CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

Located at 218 Hibiscus Drive, Hazel Green, Alabama 35750, this Single Family Home is for Sale with a price of $318,900 USD. The property includes 4 bedrooms, has 2 full baths. This listing has 2,005 Sq.Ft. of interior space. See all Homes for Sale in Hazel Green.
header_bg_image
phone_agent_image

Inquire

email_agent_image

Request information

Schedule Property Tour

CONSENT. By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from Realtor.com (Move Sales, Inc.), its affiliates, and their network service providers, about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a corporate, state, or national Do Not Call list.

zips near Hazel Green, AL

Homes For Sale In 35613
Homes For Sale In 35761
Homes For Sale In 35759
Homes For Sale In 35749
Homes For Sale In 35611
Homes For Sale In 35603
Homes For Sale In 35773
Homes For Sale In 35750
Homes For Sale In 35756
Homes For Sale In 37355
Homes For Sale In 35810
Homes For Sale In 37388
Homes For Sale In 37160
Homes For Sale In 35763
Homes For Sale In 35811
Homes For Sale In 35016
Homes For Sale In 37091
Homes For Sale In 37334
Homes For Sale In 35802
Homes For Sale In 35803

Expand
1. 218 Hibiscus Drive
1. 218 Hibiscus Drive
1 of 29
Size
Financial
Listing Details
AlabamaHazel Green218 Hibiscus Drive

Description

218 Hibiscus Drive,

Hazel Green, AL 35750

Move in Ready!. Reduced pricing! Low starting fixed rate of 5.99% (FHA only). Plus, $5,000 paid toward buyer's closing costs when using Davidson Home Mortgage. The Luna features open concept living spaces that seamlessly flow together to maximize livability at the heart of the home. Large windows provide ample natural light. Walk-in pantry, plus large island makes this kitchen a dream. The primary suite is designed to create a peaceful haven with its spacious shower and large walk-in closet. With 3 secondary bedrooms and an oversized laundry room, this home has all the space you need.

This home is a spec.

Amenities

  • Garage
4
Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
$318,900
price
$159
Price Per Sqft
Single Family Home
Property type
Madison County
School District
14491210
Web Id
2790502-BHI-2921768
MLS ID
412
Days Posted

Price HistoryView all +

datepricevariancetype
12/18/2025$318,900-Listed
11/26/2025$334,900-off market
11/19/2025$334,900 5.02 %increased
8/15/2025$318,900 0.31 %decreased
5/24/2025$319,900 3.03 %decreased
4/26/2025$329,900 3.45 %increased
4/7/2025$318,900 0.19 %increased
4/3/2025$318,310 3.54 %decreased
3/1/2025$329,990-Listed
2,005 Sq Ft.