CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Harvest

Harvest is located in Madison county Alabama with a geographic area of 12.3 square miles. The total population in Harvest is 5,722 with 53.5% male and 46.5% female. Children under age 5 represent 3.9% of the population, under age 18 equal 26.1% of the population and over age 65 is 19.0% of the population. The median household income is $104,929, per capita income is $38,242. There are a total of 2,150 housing units with 92.7% owner occupied. Education includes 18.1% of residents that are high school graduates and 39.3% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Harvest in the summer is 77 degrees, and in the winter 43 degrees.

zip near Harvest

  • 35613 Homes For Sale
  • 35761 Homes For Sale
  • 35759 Homes For Sale
  • 35749 Homes For Sale
  • 35611 Homes For Sale
  • 35603 Homes For Sale
  • 35773 Homes For Sale
  • 35750 Homes For Sale
  • 35756 Homes For Sale
  • 35810 Homes For Sale
  • 37388 Homes For Sale
  • 37160 Homes For Sale
  • 35763 Homes For Sale
  • 35811 Homes For Sale
  • 35055 Homes For Sale
  • 35016 Homes For Sale
  • 37091 Homes For Sale
  • 37334 Homes For Sale
  • 35802 Homes For Sale
  • 35803 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Harvest
global settings
Harvest
Save Search

65 Homes for Sale in Harvest

123456
Google Maps Static Image
1. Southern Springs
1. Southern Springs
1 of 22
Harvest
southern springs, #littleton
103 Greyhound Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$285,900
1,891 SF
decreased:10/17/2025$285,900(0.90%)
datePricevariancetype
10/17/2025$285,900-0.90%decreased
8/1/2025$288,490--Listed
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1 of 24
Harvest
16400 sanderson rd, #the franklin
Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$279,900
1,620 SF
Listed:8/1/2025$279,900
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$279,900--Listed
1. Southern Springs
1. Southern Springs
1 of 22
Harvest
southern springs, #ramsey
103 Greyhound Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$256,900
1,667 SF
decreased:10/17/2025$256,900(6.07%)
datePricevariancetype
10/17/2025$256,900-6.07%decreased
8/1/2025$273,490--Listed
1. 29186 Canoe Circle
1. 29186 Canoe Circle
1 of 50
Harvest
29186 canoe circle
Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$429,900
2,976 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$429,900
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$429,900+2.38%Listed
11/26/2025$419,900--off market
11/16/2025$419,900-2.33%decreased
11/12/2025$429,8990.00%decreased
10/10/2025$429,900-5.50%decreased
5/9/2025$454,900+5.82%increased
5/8/2025$429,900-6.14%decreased
4/17/2025$458,031--Listed
1. 29258 Crawfish Drive
1. 29258 Crawfish Drive
1 of 26
Harvest
29258 crawfish drive
Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$429,900
2,441 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$429,900
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$429,900+3.62%Listed
11/26/2025$414,900--off market
11/16/2025$414,900-3.49%decreased
11/12/2025$429,8990.00%decreased
10/10/2025$429,900-2.27%decreased
9/14/2025$439,900+1.15%increased
7/29/2025$434,900+0.46%increased
6/7/2025$432,900-3.56%decreased
5/9/2025$448,900--
5/9/2025$448,900-1.92%decreased
5/3/2025$457,688+6.46%increased
5/3/2025$429,900-4.40%decreased
3/27/2025$449,688--Listed
1. 29142 Canoe Circle
1. 29142 Canoe Circle
1 of 50
Harvest
29142 canoe circle
Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$439,900
2,810 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$439,900
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$439,900+3.53%Listed
11/26/2025$424,900--off market
11/16/2025$424,900-3.41%decreased
11/12/2025$439,8990.00%decreased
10/10/2025$439,900-2.22%decreased
5/9/2025$449,900+2.27%increased
4/30/2025$439,900-2.83%decreased
4/29/2025$452,731--Listed
1. 105 Starview Court
1. 105 Starview Court
1 of 29
Harvest
105 starview court
Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$324,900
1,866 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$324,900
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$324,900+1.56%Listed
11/26/2025$319,900--off market
11/11/2025$319,900-1.54%decreased
6/21/2025$324,900-2.99%decreased
4/26/2025$334,900+3.08%increased
3/30/2025$324,900-3.57%decreased
2/13/2025$336,925+9.75%increased
1/9/2025$306,999-0.97%decreased
11/19/2024$309,999--Listed
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
Harvest
16400 sanderson rd, #the valencia
Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$449,900
3,170 SF
Listed:8/28/2024$449,900
datePricevariancetype
8/28/2024$449,900--Listed
1. Highlands Trail - Highlands Trail-Townhomes
1. Highlands Trail - Highlands Trail-Townhomes
1 of 13
Harvest
highlands trail - highlands trail-townhomes, #residence 1837
132 Sager Circle, Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$288,000
1,837 SF
decreased:7/31/2025$288,000(5.26%)
datePricevariancetype
7/31/2025$288,000-5.26%decreased
8/28/2024$303,990--Listed
1. Highlands Trail - Highlands Trail-Townhomes
1. Highlands Trail - Highlands Trail-Townhomes
1 of 10
Harvest
highlands trail - highlands trail-townhomes, #residence 1850
132 Sager Circle, Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$291,000
1,850 SF
decreased:7/31/2025$291,000(5.52%)
datePricevariancetype
7/31/2025$291,000-5.52%decreased
11/10/2023$307,990--Listed
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1 of 22
Harvest
16400 sanderson rd, #the finleigh
Harvest, AL 35749
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$419,900
2,730 SF
Listed:10/29/2023$419,900
datePricevariancetype
10/29/2023$419,900--Listed
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1. 16400 Sanderson Rd
1 of 31
Harvest
16400 sanderson rd, #the oxford
Harvest, AL 35749
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$421,900
2,810 SF
Listed:10/27/2023$421,900
datePricevariancetype
10/27/2023$421,900--Listed