CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Hendersonville

Hendersonville is located in Sumner county Tennessee with a geographic area of 31.4 square miles. The total population in Hendersonville is 57,888 with 47.1% male and 52.9% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.8% of the population, under age 18 equal 22.7% of the population and over age 65 is 15.7% of the population. The median household income is $75,146, per capita income is $39,448. There are a total of 21,681 housing units with 71.0% owner occupied. Education includes 20.0% of residents that are high school graduates and 43.4% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Hendersonville in the summer is 77 degrees, and in the winter 38 degrees.

Hendersonville Homes For Sale

  • Hendersonville Single Family Home for Sale

zip near Hendersonville

  • 37122 Homes For Sale
  • 37167 Homes For Sale
  • 37062 Homes For Sale
  • 37043 Homes For Sale
  • 37087 Homes For Sale
  • 37128 Homes For Sale
  • 37188 Homes For Sale
  • 37066 Homes For Sale
  • 37129 Homes For Sale
  • 37174 Homes For Sale
  • 37075 Homes For Sale
  • 37086 Homes For Sale
  • 37146 Homes For Sale
  • 37076 Homes For Sale
  • 37179 Homes For Sale
  • 37014 Homes For Sale
  • 37090 Homes For Sale
  • 37138 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Hendersonville
global settings
Hendersonville
Save Search

52 Homes for Sale in Hendersonville

12345
Google Maps Static Image
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1 of 25
Hendersonville
103 john t alexander blvd., #audubon
Hendersonville, TN 37075
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$512,990
Listed:8/2/2025$512,990
datePricevariancetype
8/2/2025$512,990--Listed
1. 632 Snap Dragon Lane
1. 632 Snap Dragon Lane
1 of 21
Hendersonville
632 snap dragon lane
Hendersonville, TN 37075
5 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$870,000
3,984 SF
decreased:9/20/2025$870,000(5.95%)
datePricevariancetype
9/20/2025$870,000-5.95%decreased
8/1/2025$925,000--Listed
1. 636 Snap Dragon Lane
1. 636 Snap Dragon Lane
1 of 13
Hendersonville
636 snap dragon lane
Hendersonville, TN 37075
5 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$865,000
4,603 SF
decreased:10/9/2025$865,000(1.70%)
datePricevariancetype
10/9/2025$865,000-1.70%decreased
9/20/2025$880,000-5.88%decreased
8/1/2025$935,000--Listed
1. Durham Farms - Classic Parks Collection Ii
1. Durham Farms - Classic Parks Collection Ii
1 of 18
Hendersonville
durham farms - classic parks collection ii, #warner 2
312 Whispering Pines Lane, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$671,990
2,537 SF
Listed:8/1/2025$671,990
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$671,990--Listed
1. Millstone
1. Millstone
1 of 33
Hendersonville
millstone, #valleybrook
467 Carriage House Lane, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$668,490
3,284 SF
Listed:8/1/2025$668,490
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$668,490--Listed
1. Millstone
1. Millstone
1 of 12
Hendersonville
millstone, #rivermist
467 Carriage House Lane, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$629,990
3,023 SF
Listed:8/1/2025$629,990
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$629,990--Listed
1. Mansker Farms - Bronze Series
1. Mansker Farms - Bronze Series
1 of 5
Hendersonville
mansker farms - bronze series, #sherwood
1024 Farm Ridge Drive, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$615,845
2,702 SF
:10/2/2025$615,845
datePricevariancetype
10/2/2025$615,845--
10/2/2025$615,845+0.49%increased
9/26/2025$612,845+10.04%increased
9/18/2025$556,915--
9/18/2025$556,915+0.54%increased
9/16/2025$553,915-6.99%decreased
9/9/2025$595,565+7.52%increased
8/1/2025$553,915--Listed
1. 881 Joe Miller Dr.
1. 881 Joe Miller Dr.
1 of 23
Hendersonville
881 joe miller dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$599,990
2,606 SF
decreased:9/18/2025$599,990(2.44%)
datePricevariancetype
9/18/2025$599,990-2.44%decreased
8/1/2025$614,990--Listed
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1 of 8
Hendersonville
103 john t alexander blvd., #rowen
Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$581,990
Listed:8/1/2025$581,990
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$581,990--Listed
1. 156 John T. Alexander Blvd.
1. 156 John T. Alexander Blvd.
1 of 23
Hendersonville
156 john t. alexander blvd.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$574,990
2,634 SF
decreased:10/9/2025$574,990(4.17%)
datePricevariancetype
10/9/2025$574,990-4.17%decreased
8/1/2025$599,990-4.54%decreased
11/16/2024$628,546--Listed
1. Mansker Farms - Bronze Series
1. Mansker Farms - Bronze Series
1 of 5
Hendersonville
mansker farms - bronze series, #marley
1024 Farm Ridge Drive, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$574,480
2,580 SF
increased:10/30/2025$574,480(5.22%)
datePricevariancetype
10/30/2025$574,480+5.22%increased
10/21/2025$545,990--
10/21/2025$545,990-4.96%decreased
10/17/2025$574,480--
10/17/2025$574,480+5.22%increased
10/2/2025$545,990--
10/2/2025$545,990+0.55%increased
9/30/2025$542,990--
9/30/2025$542,990+0.56%increased
9/26/2025$539,990-0.55%decreased
9/18/2025$542,990+0.56%increased
8/1/2025$539,990--Listed
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1. 103 John T Alexander Blvd.
1 of 28
Hendersonville
103 john t alexander blvd., #winslow
Hendersonville, TN 37075
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$565,990
Listed:8/1/2025$565,990
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$565,990--Listed