CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Jemison

Jemison is located in Chilton county Alabama with a geographic area of 11.3 square miles. The total population in Jemison is 2,658 with 49.4% male and 50.6% female. Children under age 5 represent 10.0% of the population, under age 18 equal 32.5% of the population and over age 65 is 15.9% of the population. The median household income is $51,903, per capita income is $22,683. There are a total of 977 housing units with 80.6% owner occupied. Education includes 49.0% of residents that are high school graduates and 14.1% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Jemison in the summer is 78 degrees, and in the winter 43 degrees.

zip near Jemison

  • 35040 Homes For Sale
  • 35405 Homes For Sale
  • 35043 Homes For Sale
  • 36092 Homes For Sale
  • 35022 Homes For Sale
  • 35044 Homes For Sale
  • 35085 Homes For Sale
  • 35051 Homes For Sale
  • 36067 Homes For Sale
  • 35474 Homes For Sale
  • 35490 Homes For Sale
  • 36022 Homes For Sale
  • 35007 Homes For Sale
  • 35068 Homes For Sale
  • 35094 Homes For Sale
  • 35215 Homes For Sale
  • 35111 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Jemison
global settings
Jemison
Save Search

30 Homes for Sale in Jemison

123
Google Maps Static Image
1. 225 Jemison Trails Drive
1. 225 Jemison Trails Drive
1 of 21
Jemison
225 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$258,900
2,065 SF
:10/23/2025$258,900
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$258,900--
10/6/2025$258,900-3.72%decreased
9/29/2025$268,900--Listed
1. 195 Jemison Trails Drive
1. 195 Jemison Trails Drive
1 of 13
Jemison
195 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$247,250
1,689 SF
:10/23/2025$247,250
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$247,250--
10/6/2025$247,250-3.66%decreased
9/29/2025$256,650--Listed
1. 235 Jemison Trails Drive
Jemison
235 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$230,090
1,505 SF
:10/23/2025$230,090
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$230,090--
10/6/2025$230,090-6.12%decreased
9/29/2025$245,090--Listed
1. 205 Jemison Trails Drive
1. 205 Jemison Trails Drive
1 of 21
Jemison
205 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$261,710
2,065 SF
:10/23/2025$261,710
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$261,710--
10/6/2025$261,710-4.03%decreased
9/29/2025$272,710--Listed
1. 215 Jemison Trails Drive
1. 215 Jemison Trails Drive
1 of 13
Jemison
215 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$243,440
1,567 SF
:10/23/2025$243,440
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$243,440--
10/6/2025$243,440-5.07%decreased
9/29/2025$256,440--Listed
1. 185 Jemison Trails Drive
Jemison
185 jemison trails drive
Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$230,090
1,505 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$230,090(4.96%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$230,090-4.96%decreased
9/29/2025$242,090+5.22%increased
9/29/2025$230,090-4.09%decreased
9/25/2025$239,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
1. Jemison Trails
1 of 24
Jemison
jemison trails, #rc chelsey
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$254,900
2,065 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$254,900(3.78%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$254,900-3.78%decreased
9/16/2025$264,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
1. Jemison Trails
1 of 14
Jemison
jemison trails, #rc camden
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$242,500
1,689 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$242,500(3.73%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$242,500-3.73%decreased
9/16/2025$251,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
1. Jemison Trails
1 of 14
Jemison
jemison trails, #rc holland
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$237,900
1,567 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$237,900(4.03%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$237,900-4.03%decreased
9/16/2025$247,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
Jemison
jemison trails, #rc drake
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$226,900
1,505 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$226,900(4.22%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$226,900-4.22%decreased
9/16/2025$236,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
1. Jemison Trails
1 of 15
Jemison
jemison trails, #rc somerville
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$225,900
1,402 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$225,900(3.83%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$225,900-3.83%decreased
9/16/2025$234,900--Listed
1. Jemison Trails
1. Jemison Trails
1 of 15
Jemison
jemison trails, #mitchell
9172 County Rd 42, Jemison, AL 35085
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$221,900
1,340 SF
decreased:10/23/2025$221,900(4.72%)
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$221,900-4.72%decreased
9/16/2025$232,900--Listed