CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Mount Juliet

Mount juliet is located in Wilson county Tennessee with a geographic area of 25.1 square miles. The total population in Mount juliet is 35,834 with 49.4% male and 50.6% female. Children under age 5 represent 6.1% of the population, under age 18 equal 26.4% of the population and over age 65 is 13.6% of the population. The median household income is $93,096, per capita income is $42,294. There are a total of 12,998 housing units with 75.2% owner occupied. Education includes 18.7% of residents that are high school graduates and 48.9% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Mount juliet in the summer is 77 degrees, and in the winter 38 degrees.

Mount Juliet Homes For Sale

  • Mount Juliet Single Family Home for Sale
  • Mount Juliet Multi-Family Home for Sale
  • Mount Juliet Townhouse for Sale

zip near Mount Juliet

  • 37122 Homes For Sale
  • 37167 Homes For Sale
  • 37062 Homes For Sale
  • 37043 Homes For Sale
  • 37087 Homes For Sale
  • 37128 Homes For Sale
  • 37188 Homes For Sale
  • 37066 Homes For Sale
  • 37129 Homes For Sale
  • 37174 Homes For Sale
  • 37075 Homes For Sale
  • 37086 Homes For Sale
  • 37146 Homes For Sale
  • 37076 Homes For Sale
  • 37179 Homes For Sale
  • 37014 Homes For Sale
  • 37090 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Mount Juliet
global settings
Mount Juliet
Save Search

183 Homes for Sale in Mount Juliet

1
...
4567891011121314
...
16
Google Maps Static Image
1. 1111 Orcadian Drive S
1. 1111 Orcadian Drive S
1 of 14
Mount Juliet
1111 orcadian drive s
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$379,990
1,577 SF
decreased:9/10/2025$379,990(2.56%)
datePricevariancetype
9/10/2025$379,990-2.56%decreased
8/13/2025$389,990+2.63%increased
8/3/2025$379,990--Listed
1. S Mt Juliet Rd And West Cassa Way
1. S Mt Juliet Rd And West Cassa Way
1 of 20
Mount Juliet
s mt juliet rd and west cassa way, #sage
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$699,990
3,290 SF
decreased:10/3/2025$699,990(2.10%)
datePricevariancetype
10/3/2025$699,990-2.10%decreased
8/22/2025$714,990-4.18%decreased
8/15/2025$746,184+1.33%increased
8/2/2025$736,403--Listed
1. 24 Cowan Court
1. 24 Cowan Court
1 of 30
Mount Juliet
24 cowan court
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
5 Bd4 Ba
Single Family Home
$699,990
2,940 SF
decreased:9/26/2025$699,990(2.10%)
datePricevariancetype
9/26/2025$699,990-2.10%decreased
8/15/2025$714,990-0.41%decreased
8/2/2025$717,930--Listed
1. 21 Cowan Court
1. 21 Cowan Court
1 of 3
Mount Juliet
21 cowan court, #hopewell
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$689,990
2,801 SF
Listed:8/2/2025$689,990
datePricevariancetype
8/2/2025$689,990--Listed
1. 102 Emeline Way
1. 102 Emeline Way
1 of 17
Mount Juliet
102 emeline way, #savoy
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$654,990
3,217 SF
Listed:8/2/2025$654,990
datePricevariancetype
8/2/2025$654,990--Listed
1. Benders Cove - Premier Series
1. Benders Cove - Premier Series
1 of 8
Mount Juliet
benders cove - premier series, #fraser - b
401 Briar Alley, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$474,990
1,834 SF
increased:10/2/2025$474,990(0.42%)
datePricevariancetype
10/2/2025$474,990+0.42%increased
8/2/2025$472,990--Listed
1. 304 Lynwood Station Blvd
1. 304 Lynwood Station Blvd
1 of 19
Mount Juliet
304 lynwood station blvd
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$379,990
1,555 SF
decreased:9/10/2025$379,990(2.56%)
datePricevariancetype
9/10/2025$379,990-2.56%decreased
8/13/2025$389,990+2.63%increased
8/2/2025$379,990--Listed
1. 464 Tomlinson Pointe Dr
1. 464 Tomlinson Pointe Dr
1 of 16
Mount Juliet
464 tomlinson pointe dr
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$874,000
3,337 SF
decreased:9/20/2025$874,000(2.78%)
datePricevariancetype
9/20/2025$874,000-2.78%decreased
8/14/2025$899,000-2.71%decreased
8/1/2025$924,000--Listed
1. 463 Tomlinson Pointe Dr
1. 463 Tomlinson Pointe Dr
1 of 16
Mount Juliet
463 tomlinson pointe dr
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$849,000
2,834 SF
decreased:8/14/2025$849,000(1.85%)
datePricevariancetype
8/14/2025$849,000-1.85%decreased
8/1/2025$865,000--Listed
1. Tomlinson Pointe - Longford Collection
1. Tomlinson Pointe - Longford Collection
1 of 5
Mount Juliet
tomlinson pointe - longford collection, #wicklow
470 Tomlinson Pointe Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$784,995
3,312 SF
increased:9/9/2025$784,995(0.64%)
datePricevariancetype
9/9/2025$784,995+0.64%increased
8/1/2025$779,995--Listed
1. 905 Champions Circle
1. 905 Champions Circle
1 of 9
Mount Juliet
905 champions circle
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
5 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$759,900
3,434 SF
increased:9/18/2025$759,900(3.39%)
datePricevariancetype
9/18/2025$759,900+3.39%increased
8/26/2025$734,990-3.29%decreased
8/1/2025$759,990--Listed
1. 131 West Cassa Way
1. 131 West Cassa Way
1 of 45
Mount Juliet
131 west cassa way
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$739,990
3,290 SF
decreased:8/22/2025$739,990(0.83%)
datePricevariancetype
8/22/2025$739,990-0.83%decreased
8/1/2025$746,184--Listed