CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about New York

New York in United States with a geographic area of 54,555.7 square miles. The total population in New York is 19,514,849 with 48.5% male and 51.5% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.8% of the population, under age 18 equal 20.9% of the population and over age 65 is 16.5% of the population. The median household income is $71,117, per capita income is $40,898. There are a total of 7,417,224 housing units with 54.1% owner occupied. Education includes 23.2% of residents that are high school graduates and 40.1% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in New York in the summer is 68 degrees, and in the winter 25 degrees.

Save Search

13,524 Homes for Sale in New York

1
...
7891011121314151617
...
22
...
25
Google Maps Static Image
1. 417 Riverside Drive
1. 417 Riverside Drive
1 of 5
Morningside Heights
cliff haven, #3b
Morningside Heights, Manhattan, NY 10025
1 Bd1 Ba
Cooperative
$645,000
Listed:4/22/2026$645,000
datePricevariancetype
4/22/2026$645,000--Listed
1. 43 Wooster Street
1. 43 Wooster Street
1 of 5
Contract 05-19-26
SoHo
43 wooster street, #2w
SoHo, Manhattan, NY 10013
2 Bd2 Ba
Condominium
$5,200,000
2,000 SF
Contract:5/19/2026$5,200,000
datePricevariancetype
5/19/2026$5,200,000--Contract
4/21/2026$5,200,000+25.30%Listed
1/12/2022$4,150,000--Sold
1. 201 East 36th Street
1. 201 East 36th Street
1 of 8
Murray Hill
murray hill terrace, #9f
Murray Hill, Manhattan, NY 10016
2 Bd1 Ba
Condominium
$785,000
800 SF
Listed:4/21/2026$785,000
datePricevariancetype
4/21/2026$785,000-8.19%Listed
4/24/2015$855,000--Sold
1. 4-74 48th Avenue
1. 4-74 48th Avenue
1 of 12
Hunters Point
citylights, #35f
Hunters Point, Queens, NY 11109
1 Bd1 Ba
Cooperative
$649,000
863 SF
decreased:4/22/2026$649,000(0.92%)
datePricevariancetype
4/22/2026$649,000-0.92%decreased
10/18/2024$655,000-2.24%decreased
4/17/2024$670,000--Listed
1. 92 Horatio Street
1. 92 Horatio Street
1 of 3
West Village
92 horatio street, #2s
West Village, Manhattan, NY 10014
Cooperative
$550,000
Listed:4/21/2026$550,000
datePricevariancetype
4/21/2026$550,000--Listed
1. 385 Argyle Road
1. 385 Argyle Road
1 of 5
Ditmas Park
385 argyle rd, #3e
Ditmas Park, Brooklyn, NY 11218
1 Bd1 Ba
Cooperative
$549,000
Listed:4/21/2026$549,000
datePricevariancetype
4/21/2026$549,000--Listed
1. 7937 Seaview Avenue
1. 7937 Seaview Avenue
1 of 4
Canarsie
7937 seaview avenue, #1
Canarsie, Brooklyn, NY 11236
2 Bd1/1 Ba
Condominium
$490,500
1,056 SF
Listed:11/30/2025$490,500
datePricevariancetype
11/30/2025$490,500--Listed
1. 245 East 24th Street
1. 245 East 24th Street
1 of 6
Contract 05-14-26
Kip's Bay
tracy towers, #11e
Kip's Bay, Manhattan, NY 10010
1 Ba
Cooperative
$485,000
Contract:5/14/2026$485,000
datePricevariancetype
5/14/2026$485,000--Contract
4/21/2026$485,000--Listed
1. 6702 Ridge Boulevard
1. 6702 Ridge Boulevard
1 of 6
Contract 05-19-26
Bay Ridge
6702 ridge boulevard, #4f
Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, NY 11220
1 Bd1 Ba
Cooperative
$365,000
725 SF
Contract:5/19/2026$365,000
datePricevariancetype
5/19/2026$365,000--Contract
4/21/2026$365,000--Listed
1. 317 East 73rd Street
1. 317 East 73rd Street
1 of 4
Lenox Hill
317 east 73rd street, #5fe
Lenox Hill, Manhattan, NY 10021
1 Bd1 Ba
Cooperative
$325,000
500 SF
decreased:4/22/2026$325,000(23.53%)
datePricevariancetype
4/22/2026$325,000-23.53%decreased
7/28/2025$425,000-5.56%decreased
6/5/2025$450,000--Listed
1. 301 West 53rd Street
1. 301 West 53rd Street
1 of 3
Hell's Kitchen
fifty third and eighth, #4k
Hell's Kitchen, Manhattan, NY 10019
2 Bd2 Ba
Condominium
$1,680,000
1,040 SF
Listed:4/20/2026$1,680,000
datePricevariancetype
4/20/2026$1,680,000--Listed
1. 262-57 60th Road
1. 262-57 60th Road
1 of 13
Contract 05-22-26
Northeastern Queens
262-57 60th road
Northeastern Queens, Queens, NY 11362
3 Bd1/1 Ba
Townhouse
$1,280,000
1,100 SF
Contract:5/22/2026$1,280,000
datePricevariancetype
5/22/2026$1,280,000--Contract
4/20/2026$1,280,000--Listed
Open House5-24-26|11:00 AM - 1:00 PM