CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Tennessee

Tennessee in United States with a geographic area of 42,143.0 square miles. The total population in Tennessee is 6,772,268 with 48.8% male and 51.2% female. Children under age 5 represent 6.0% of the population, under age 18 equal 22.3% of the population and over age 65 is 16.4% of the population. The median household income is $54,833, per capita income is $30,869. There are a total of 2,639,455 housing units with 66.5% owner occupied. Education includes 29.1% of residents that are high school graduates and 30.4% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Tennessee in the summer is 75 degrees, and in the winter 38 degrees.

Save Search

2,161 Homes for Sale in Tennessee

1
...
1011121314151617181920
...
25
Google Maps Static Image
1. 226 Republic St
1. 226 Republic St
1 of 12
Shelbyville
226 republic st
Shelbyville, TN 37160
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$348,990
1,850 SF
Listed:10/27/2025$348,990
datePricevariancetype
10/27/2025$348,990--Listed
1. 1307 Taylor Circle
1. 1307 Taylor Circle
1 of 18
Reduced 10-27-25
Chapel Hill
1307 taylor circle
Chapel Hill, TN 37034
2 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$238,790
1,088 SF
:10/29/2025$238,790
datePricevariancetype
10/29/2025$238,790--
10/27/2025$238,790-5.61%decreased
10/26/2025$252,990--Listed
1. 5204 Kaline Dr.
1. 5204 Kaline Dr.
1 of 24
Arrington
5204 kaline dr., #atascadero ii
Arrington, TN 37014
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$939,990
3,504 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$939,990
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$939,990--Listed
1. 5204 Kaline Dr.
1. 5204 Kaline Dr.
1 of 23
Arrington
5204 kaline dr., #catalina
Arrington, TN 37014
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$905,990
3,195 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$905,990
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$905,990--Listed
1. 7403 Twill Heights Loop
1. 7403 Twill Heights Loop
1 of 4
Fairview
7403 twill heights loop, #natchez
Fairview, TN 37062
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$699,900
Listed:10/26/2025$699,900
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$699,900--Listed
1. 117 Ten Oaks Drive
1. 117 Ten Oaks Drive
1 of 2
Lebanon
117 ten oaks drive, #paisley
Lebanon, TN 37087
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$574,900
2,500 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$574,900
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$574,900--Listed
1. 107 Yarrow Loop Lot 133
1. 107 Yarrow Loop Lot 133
1 of 21
Clarksville
107 yarrow loop lot 133
Clarksville, TN 37043
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$326,130
1,807 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$326,130
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$326,130--Listed
1. 113 Yarrow Loop Lot 130
1. 113 Yarrow Loop Lot 130
1 of 21
Clarksville
113 yarrow loop lot 130
Clarksville, TN 37043
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$324,430
1,807 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$324,430
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$324,430--Listed
1. Lot 54
1. Lot 54
1 of 12
Manchester
lot 54
Manchester, TN 37355
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$284,990
1,268 SF
Listed:10/26/2025$284,990
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$284,990--Listed
1. 1309 Ashton Park Drive
1. 1309 Ashton Park Drive
1 of 20
Mount Juliet
1309 ashton park drive
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$799,900
3,309 SF
Listed:10/25/2025$799,900
datePricevariancetype
10/25/2025$799,900--Listed
1. 120 Vanguard Drive
1. 120 Vanguard Drive
1 of 7
Reduced 10-27-25
La Vergne
120 vanguard drive
La Vergne, TN 37086
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$511,400
2,208 SF
decreased:10/27/2025$511,400(5.54%)
datePricevariancetype
10/27/2025$511,400-5.54%decreased
10/25/2025$541,400--Listed
1. Lot 76
1. Lot 76
1 of 21
Manchester
lot 76
Manchester, TN 37355
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$319,990
1,670 SF
Listed:10/25/2025$319,990
datePricevariancetype
10/25/2025$319,990--Listed