CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Tuscaloosa

Tuscaloosa is located in Tuscaloosa county Alabama with a geographic area of 61.9 square miles. The total population in Tuscaloosa is 100,633 with 48.3% male and 51.7% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.4% of the population, under age 18 equal 17.8% of the population and over age 65 is 13.0% of the population. The median household income is $44,507, per capita income is $26,891. There are a total of 36,749 housing units with 48.2% owner occupied. Education includes 26.8% of residents that are high school graduates and 37.6% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Tuscaloosa in the summer is 79 degrees, and in the winter 43 degrees.

zip near Tuscaloosa

  • 35040 Homes For Sale
  • 35405 Homes For Sale
  • 35022 Homes For Sale
  • 35474 Homes For Sale
  • 35490 Homes For Sale
  • 35007 Homes For Sale
  • 35111 Homes For Sale
  • 35214 Homes For Sale
  • 35473 Homes For Sale
  • 35501 Homes For Sale
  • 35115 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Tuscaloosa
global settings
Tuscaloosa
Save Search

75 Homes for Sale in Tuscaloosa

1234567
Google Maps Static Image
1. Cypress Creek
1. Cypress Creek
1 of 20
Tuscaloosa
cypress creek, #the bowen
4716 Henry Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$247,900
1,504 SF
Listed:9/21/2025$247,900
datePricevariancetype
9/21/2025$247,900--Listed
1. Cypress Creek
1. Cypress Creek
1 of 27
Tuscaloosa
cypress creek, #the poppy
4716 Henry Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$239,900
1,281 SF
Listed:9/21/2025$239,900
datePricevariancetype
9/21/2025$239,900--Listed
1. 10408 Patton Lane
1. 10408 Patton Lane
1 of 16
Tuscaloosa
10408 patton lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$279,600
1,852 SF
:9/20/2025$279,600
datePricevariancetype
9/20/2025$279,600--
9/20/2025$279,600--Listed
1. 10415 Patton Lane
1. 10415 Patton Lane
1 of 14
Tuscaloosa
10415 patton lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$253,870
1,355 SF
:9/20/2025$253,870
datePricevariancetype
9/20/2025$253,870--
9/20/2025$253,870--Listed
1. The Ledges
Tuscaloosa
the ledges, #rc ashton
2301 Maxwell Loop Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$278,750
1,955 SF
Listed:9/16/2025$278,750
datePricevariancetype
9/16/2025$278,750--Listed
1. The Ledges
Tuscaloosa
the ledges, #rc greenfield
2301 Maxwell Loop Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$245,750
1,328 SF
Listed:9/16/2025$245,750
datePricevariancetype
9/16/2025$245,750--Listed
1. 400 Parkway Gardens Lane
1. 400 Parkway Gardens Lane
1 of 30
Tuscaloosa
400 parkway gardens lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$325,100
2,256 SF
decreased:10/16/2025$325,100(5.25%)
datePricevariancetype
10/16/2025$325,100-5.25%decreased
10/15/2025$343,100+5.54%increased
9/4/2025$325,100-3.79%decreased
8/30/2025$337,900--Listed
1. 407 Parkway Gardens Lane
1. 407 Parkway Gardens Lane
1 of 27
Tuscaloosa
407 parkway gardens lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$312,400
1,774 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$312,400
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$312,400+1.63%Listed
11/26/2025$307,400--off market
11/3/2025$307,400-1.60%Contract
10/3/2025$312,400-2.45%decreased
10/2/2025$320,250+2.51%increased
8/29/2025$312,400--
8/29/2025$312,400--Listed
1. 2337 Stone Avenue
Tuscaloosa
2337 stone avenue
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$288,179
1,955 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$288,179
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$288,1790.00%Listed
11/26/2025$288,180+0.00%off market
8/23/2025$288,1790.00%decreased
8/22/2025$288,180--Listed
1. 10449 Patton Lane
1. 10449 Patton Lane
1 of 12
Tuscaloosa
10449 patton lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$318,620
2,347 SF
increased:9/29/2025$318,620(2.81%)
datePricevariancetype
9/29/2025$318,620+2.81%increased
8/28/2025$309,900-2.74%decreased
8/22/2025$318,620+1.22%increased
8/22/2025$314,770--Listed
1. 10437 Patton Lane
1. 10437 Patton Lane
1 of 16
Tuscaloosa
10437 patton lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$284,870
1,852 SF
increased:9/29/2025$284,870(1.74%)
datePricevariancetype
9/29/2025$284,870+1.74%increased
8/28/2025$280,000-1.71%decreased
8/22/2025$284,870+1.37%increased
8/22/2025$281,020--Listed
1. 10431 Patton Lane
1. 10431 Patton Lane
1 of 14
Tuscaloosa
10431 patton lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$254,870
1,337 SF
:9/14/2025$254,870
datePricevariancetype
9/14/2025$254,870--
8/22/2025$254,870+1.53%increased
8/22/2025$251,020--Listed