CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Colorado

Colorado in United States with a geographic area of 104,093.0 square miles. The total population in Colorado is 5,684,926 with 50.3% male and 49.7% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.8% of the population, under age 18 equal 22.1% of the population and over age 65 is 14.2% of the population. The median household income is $75,231, per capita income is $39,545. There are a total of 2,137,402 housing units with 66.2% owner occupied. Education includes 18.0% of residents that are high school graduates and 45.0% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Colorado in the summer is 65 degrees, and in the winter 26 degrees.

Save Search

3,702 Homes for Sale in Colorado

1
...
1516171819202122232425
Google Maps Static Image
1. 3384 N. Irvington Street
1. 3384 N. Irvington Street
1 of 22
Reduced
Aurora
3384 n. irvington street
Aurora, CO 80019
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$574,990
1,848 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$574,990
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$574,990-0.35%Listed
11/26/2025$576,990--off market
11/5/2025$576,990+0.35%increased
10/24/2025$574,990--
10/23/2025$574,990--
10/23/2025$574,990--
10/14/2025$574,990--
10/8/2025$574,990--Listed
1. 6780 Merseyside Lane
1. 6780 Merseyside Lane
1 of 20
Reduced
Castle Pines
6780 merseyside lane
Castle Pines, CO 80108
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$549,720
1,368 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$549,720
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$549,720-0.84%Listed
11/26/2025$554,385--off market
11/6/2025$554,385--
11/6/2025$554,385+0.36%increased
11/4/2025$552,385+0.48%increased
10/23/2025$549,720--
10/4/2025$549,720--Listed
1. 6790 Merseyside Lane
1. 6790 Merseyside Lane
1 of 20
Reduced
Castle Pines
6790 merseyside lane
Castle Pines, CO 80108
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$549,050
1,368 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$549,050
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$549,050-0.84%Listed
11/26/2025$553,715--off market
11/6/2025$553,715--
11/6/2025$553,715+0.36%increased
11/4/2025$551,715+0.49%increased
10/23/2025$549,050--
10/4/2025$549,050--Listed
1. 1337 Morning Side Drive
1. 1337 Morning Side Drive
1 of 17
Erie
1337 morning side drive
Erie, CO 80516
5 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$1,034,900
4,018 SF
increased:10/26/2025$1,034,900(3.30%)
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$1,034,900+3.30%increased
10/23/2025$1,001,850-3.19%decreased
10/23/2025$1,034,900-2.35%decreased
10/22/2025$1,059,850--Listed
1. 2855 S Poppy Street
1. 2855 S Poppy Street
1 of 10
Morrison
2855 s poppy street
Morrison, CO 80465
2 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$989,900
2,175 SF
decreased:10/29/2025$989,900(1.00%)
datePricevariancetype
10/29/2025$989,900-1.00%decreased
10/19/2025$999,850--Listed
1. 12729 W Glasgow Place
1. 12729 W Glasgow Place
1 of 16
Littleton
12729 w glasgow place
Littleton, CO 80127
5 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$957,850
3,162 SF
:10/23/2025$957,850
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$957,850--
10/22/2025$957,850--Listed
1. 2946 S Quaker Street
1. 2946 S Quaker Street
1 of 16
Reduced 10-29-25
Morrison
2946 s quaker street
Morrison, CO 80465
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$934,900
2,612 SF
decreased:10/29/2025$934,900(3.66%)
datePricevariancetype
10/29/2025$934,900-3.66%decreased
10/23/2025$970,400+3.80%increased
10/23/2025$934,900-2.91%decreased
10/22/2025$962,950--Listed
1. 3954 Buttongrass Trail
1. 3954 Buttongrass Trail
1 of 21
Reduced 10-23-25
Castle Rock
3954 buttongrass trail
Castle Rock, CO 80108
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$874,900
2,528 SF
:10/26/2025$874,900
datePricevariancetype
10/26/2025$874,900--
10/23/2025$874,900-5.35%decreased
10/22/2025$924,350--Listed
1. 8777 Whiteclover Street
1. 8777 Whiteclover Street
1 of 6
Littleton
8777 whiteclover street
Littleton, CO 80125
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$634,950
1,643 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$634,950
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$634,950+5.83%Listed
11/26/2025$599,950--off market
11/21/2025$599,950-5.51%decreased
10/23/2025$634,950--
10/22/2025$634,950+0.32%increased
8/8/2025$632,912--Listed
1. 2770 E 153rd Avenue
1. 2770 E 153rd Avenue
1 of 12
Thornton
2770 e 153rd avenue
Thornton, CO 80602
4 Bd3 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$559,900
1,867 SF
:10/23/2025$559,900
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$559,900--
10/16/2025$559,900--Listed
1. 7683 Desert Wrangler Drive
1. 7683 Desert Wrangler Drive
1 of 17
Colorado Springs
7683 desert wrangler drive
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$529,350
2,201 SF
:10/23/2025$529,350
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$529,350--
10/20/2025$529,350--Listed
1. 6850 Juniper Drive
1. 6850 Juniper Drive
1 of 13
Thornton
6850 juniper drive
Thornton, CO 80602
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$513,150
2,026 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$513,150
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$513,150+1.63%Listed
11/26/2025$504,900--off market
11/12/2025$504,900-1.61%decreased
10/29/2025$513,150--
10/29/2025$513,150-1.43%decreased
10/23/2025$520,600+1.45%increased
10/23/2025$513,150-12.03%decreased
10/22/2025$583,350--Listed