CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Colorado

Colorado in United States with a geographic area of 104,093.0 square miles. The total population in Colorado is 5,684,926 with 50.3% male and 49.7% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.8% of the population, under age 18 equal 22.1% of the population and over age 65 is 14.2% of the population. The median household income is $75,231, per capita income is $39,545. There are a total of 2,137,402 housing units with 66.2% owner occupied. Education includes 18.0% of residents that are high school graduates and 45.0% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Colorado in the summer is 65 degrees, and in the winter 26 degrees.

Save Search

3,702 Homes for Sale in Colorado

1
...
19202122232425
Google Maps Static Image
1. 6800 Merseyside Lane
1. 6800 Merseyside Lane
1 of 19
Reduced
Castle Pines
6800 merseyside lane
Castle Pines, CO 80108
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Multi-Family Home
$544,870
1,319 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$544,870
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$544,870-0.85%Listed
11/26/2025$549,535--off market
11/6/2025$549,535--
11/6/2025$549,535+0.37%increased
11/4/2025$547,535+0.49%increased
10/19/2025$544,870--
10/16/2025$544,870--Listed
1. 165 South Terry Street
1. 165 South Terry Street
1 of 3
Golden
165 south terry street
Golden, CO 80401
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$1,041,690
2,300 SF
:10/18/2025$1,041,690
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$1,041,690--
10/18/2025$1,041,690--Listed
1. 12758 W Geddes Drive
1. 12758 W Geddes Drive
1 of 16
Littleton
12758 w geddes drive
Littleton, CO 80127
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$834,350
2,425 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$834,350
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$834,350+2.46%Listed
11/26/2025$814,350--off market
11/2/2025$814,350-2.40%decreased
10/23/2025$834,350--
10/18/2025$834,350-1.88%decreased
10/18/2025$850,350--Listed
1. 7392 Watercress Drive
1. 7392 Watercress Drive
1 of 2
Littleton
7392 watercress drive
Littleton, CO 80125
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$614,950
1,867 SF
:10/18/2025$614,950
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$614,950--
10/18/2025$614,950-1.48%decreased
8/30/2025$624,190--Listed
1. 22362 E 38th Place
1. 22362 E 38th Place
1 of 21
Aurora
22362 e 38th place
Aurora, CO 80019
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$599,990
2,768 SF
:10/18/2025$599,990
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$599,990--
10/17/2025$599,990--Listed
1. 5483 N. Elk Street
1. 5483 N. Elk Street
1 of 10
Aurora
5483 n. elk street
Aurora, CO 80019
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$599,540
2,189 SF
:10/18/2025$599,540
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$599,540--
10/17/2025$599,540--Listed
1. 22382 E 38th Place
1. 22382 E 38th Place
1 of 21
Aurora
22382 e 38th place
Aurora, CO 80019
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$574,995
2,388 SF
:10/18/2025$574,995
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$574,995--
10/17/2025$574,995--Listed
1. 22294 E. 39th Avenue
1. 22294 E. 39th Avenue
1 of 21
Aurora
22294 e. 39th avenue
Aurora, CO 80019
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$474,990
2,008 SF
:10/18/2025$474,990
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2025$474,990--
10/17/2025$474,990--Listed
1. 12710 W Glasgow Place
1. 12710 W Glasgow Place
1 of 11
Littleton
12710 w glasgow place
Littleton, CO 80127
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$854,150
2,584 SF
Listed:11/26/2025$854,150
datePricevariancetype
11/26/2025$854,150+1.94%Listed
11/26/2025$837,900--off market
11/15/2025$837,900-3.60%decreased
11/5/2025$869,150+1.76%increased
10/18/2025$854,150--
10/16/2025$854,150--Listed
1. 28329 E 7th Pl
1. 28329 E 7th Pl
1 of 15
Watkins
28329 e 7th pl
Watkins, CO 80137
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$507,656
1,811 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$507,656
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$507,656+6.90%Listed
11/26/2025$474,900--off market
11/7/2025$474,900-6.45%decreased
10/18/2025$507,656--
10/18/2025$507,656-2.20%decreased
9/18/2025$519,064--Listed
1. 46546 Avery Lane
1. 46546 Avery Lane
1 of 22
Bennett
46546 avery lane
Bennett, CO 80102
2 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$324,999
1,011 SF
:10/31/2025$324,999
datePricevariancetype
10/31/2025$324,999--
10/18/2025$324,999-7.14%decreased
10/17/2025$349,990-2.51%decreased
6/11/2025$358,990--Listed
1. 1296 Weller Street
1. 1296 Weller Street
1 of 24
Timnath
1296 weller street
Timnath, CO 80547
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$900,983
3,040 SF
Listed:10/17/2025$900,983
datePricevariancetype
10/17/2025$900,983--Listed