CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Ocean Springs

Ocean springs is located in Jackson county Mississippi with a geographic area of 11.6 square miles. The total population in Ocean springs is 17,756 with 49.9% male and 50.1% female. Children under age 5 represent 5.1% of the population, under age 18 equal 23.2% of the population and over age 65 is 20.5% of the population. The median household income is $60,859, per capita income is $33,690. There are a total of 7,425 housing units with 70.4% owner occupied. Education includes 18.2% of residents that are high school graduates and 43.0% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Ocean springs in the summer is 81 degrees, and in the winter 44 degrees.

Cities near Ocean Springs

  • Gulfport Homes For Sale
  • Biloxi Homes For Sale

Ocean Springs Homes For Sale

  • Ocean Springs Single Family Home for Sale

zip near Ocean Springs

  • 39503 Homes For Sale
  • 39564 Homes For Sale
  • 39507 Homes For Sale
  • 39532 Homes For Sale
Ocean Springs
global settings
Ocean Springs
Save Search

30 Homes for Sale in Ocean Springs

123
Google Maps Static Image
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 30
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #elliott
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$464,990
3,394 SF
Listed:10/19/2025$464,990
datePricevariancetype
10/19/2025$464,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 23
Reduced 10-31-25
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #dune
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$364,990
2,219 SF
:10/31/2025$364,990
datePricevariancetype
10/31/2025$364,990--
10/31/2025$364,990-2.67%decreased
10/29/2025$374,990+4.17%increased
10/17/2025$359,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 24
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #sandpiper
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$314,990
1,659 SF
Listed:10/13/2025$314,990
datePricevariancetype
10/13/2025$314,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 22
Reduced 10-31-25
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #taylor
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$384,990
2,114 SF
:10/31/2025$384,990
datePricevariancetype
10/31/2025$384,990--
10/31/2025$384,990-3.75%decreased
10/29/2025$399,990+3.90%increased
10/11/2025$384,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 23
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #coral
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$399,990
2,513 SF
Listed:10/10/2025$399,990
datePricevariancetype
10/10/2025$399,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 23
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #brooks
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$389,990
2,049 SF
Listed:10/10/2025$389,990
datePricevariancetype
10/10/2025$389,990--Listed
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1. The Greens At Gulf Hills
1 of 21
Ocean Springs
the greens at gulf hills, #kai
13501 Garland Road, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
3 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$329,990
1,893 SF
Listed:10/10/2025$329,990
datePricevariancetype
10/10/2025$329,990--Listed
1. 3698 Olivia Dr
1. 3698 Olivia Dr
1 of 20
Ocean Springs
3698 olivia dr
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$399,990
2,513 SF
Listed:9/17/2025$399,990
datePricevariancetype
9/17/2025$399,990--Listed
1. 3678 Olivia Dr
1. 3678 Olivia Dr
1 of 20
Ocean Springs
3678 olivia dr
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$375,990
2,219 SF
Listed:9/7/2025$375,990
datePricevariancetype
9/7/2025$375,990--Listed
1. 3707 Olivia Dr
1. 3707 Olivia Dr
1 of 20
Ocean Springs
3707 olivia dr
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$289,990
1,380 SF
Listed:9/7/2025$289,990
datePricevariancetype
9/7/2025$289,990--Listed
1. 6350 Jennifer Cv
1. 6350 Jennifer Cv
1 of 20
Ocean Springs
6350 jennifer cv
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$289,990
1,380 SF
decreased:9/4/2025$289,990(1.69%)
datePricevariancetype
9/4/2025$289,990-1.69%decreased
8/16/2025$294,990--Listed
1. 6309 Annie Cv
1. 6309 Annie Cv
1 of 20
Ocean Springs
6309 annie cv
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$402,490
2,513 SF
increased:9/15/2025$402,490(0.88%)
datePricevariancetype
9/15/2025$402,490+0.88%increased
9/4/2025$398,990-1.24%decreased
8/20/2025$403,990-0.86%decreased
8/14/2025$407,490--Listed