CityHomes: Homes For Sale and Homes for Rent

about Westmoreland

Westmoreland is located in Sumner county Tennessee with a geographic area of 4.2 square miles. The total population in Westmoreland is 2,622 with 46.8% male and 53.2% female. Children under age 5 represent 8.9% of the population, under age 18 equal 29.7% of the population and over age 65 is 14.5% of the population. The median household income is $45,030, per capita income is $22,396. There are a total of 925 housing units with 53.3% owner occupied. Education includes 41.3% of residents that are high school graduates and 11.7% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Westmoreland in the summer is 77 degrees, and in the winter 38 degrees.

Westmoreland Homes For Sale

  • Westmoreland Single Family Home for Sale

zip near Westmoreland

  • 37122 Homes For Sale
  • 37167 Homes For Sale
  • 37087 Homes For Sale
  • 37188 Homes For Sale
  • 37066 Homes For Sale
  • 37129 Homes For Sale
  • 37075 Homes For Sale
  • 37086 Homes For Sale
  • 37146 Homes For Sale
  • 37076 Homes For Sale
  • 37090 Homes For Sale
  • 37138 Homes For Sale
  • 37130 Homes For Sale
  • 37209 Homes For Sale
  • 37214 Homes For Sale
  • 37027 Homes For Sale
  • 37218 Homes For Sale
  • 37148 Homes For Sale
  • 37207 Homes For Sale
  • view more zips
Westmoreland
global settings
Westmoreland
Save Search

5 Homes for Sale in Westmoreland

Google Maps Static Image
1. 597 Emerson Lane
1. 597 Emerson Lane
1 of 18
Westmoreland
597 emerson lane
Westmoreland, TN 37186
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$339,990
2,011 SF
:10/30/2025$339,990
datePricevariancetype
10/30/2025$339,990--
10/29/2025$339,990--Listed
1. 593 Emerson Lane
1. 593 Emerson Lane
1 of 21
Westmoreland
593 emerson lane
Westmoreland, TN 37186
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$359,990
2,460 SF
:10/23/2025$359,990
datePricevariancetype
10/23/2025$359,990--
10/22/2025$359,990--Listed
1. 601 Emerson Lane
1. 601 Emerson Lane
1 of 21
Westmoreland
601 emerson lane
Westmoreland, TN 37186
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$304,007
1,828 SF
Listed:12/18/2025$304,007
datePricevariancetype
12/18/2025$304,007+6.67%Listed
11/26/2025$284,990--off market
11/22/2025$284,990-4.73%decreased
11/12/2025$299,140-1.60%decreased
10/16/2025$304,007--
9/25/2025$304,007+1.75%increased
9/24/2025$298,792--Listed
1. Pleasant Grove Farms
1. Pleasant Grove Farms
1 of 31
Westmoreland
pleasant grove farms, #ironwood
773 Emerson Lane, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Home
$359,990
2,460 SF
decreased:10/1/2025$359,990(7.69%)
datePricevariancetype
10/1/2025$359,990-7.69%decreased
8/1/2025$389,990--Listed
1. Pleasant Grove Farms
1. Pleasant Grove Farms
1 of 26
Westmoreland
pleasant grove farms, #aspen
773 Emerson Lane, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$356,990
1,828 SF
Listed:8/1/2025$356,990
datePricevariancetype
8/1/2025$356,990--Listed